Ebates.Com

ebates.com
ebates receives about 630,073 unique visitors and 1,978,428 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,040.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,335,394.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebates.com is ranked number 896 in the world and 0.1369% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.128.174.

About - Ebates.Com

WRITE article about ebates.com

How many visitors does ebates.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
630,073
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,902,190
Daily Pageviews:
1,978,428 (3.14 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
896 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1369% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,934
Average Load Time:
(873 ms) 77 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.6%77.3%223
South Korea 14.4%15.4%138
Japan 1.2%1.1%5141
China 1.0%0.9%13084
India 0.7%0.5%13814
Canada 0.6%0.6%3253
Russia 0.6%0.6%9150

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebates.com
99.85%99.59%3.09
help.ebates.com
0.17%0.10%1.8
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebates.com
Domain:
  ebates.com
Rank:
  1,744
Organic Keywords:
  152,139
Organic Traffic:
  878,175
Organic Cost:
  $193,476.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19,609
Adwords Traffic:
  65,759
Adwords Cost:
  $23,613.00

ebates.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  316,092
Facebook shares:
  715,412
Facebook comments:
  267,946
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  43
Facebook total:
  1,299,450
Tweets:
  4,219
Google +:
  41,089
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,584
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  24

How much ebates.com can earn?

Website Value:
$15,335,394.04
Daily Revenue:
$5,040.58
Monthly Revenue:
$151,217.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,839,811.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebates.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.128.174
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.128.174

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.ebates.com/global_files/js/***ytics/stats.1.2.4.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/css/bootstrap.3.1.1.a.min.css
http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/css/font-awesome.4.0.3.min.css
http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/css/mobile.ebates.2.1.15.min.css
http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/css/jquery.smartbanner.ebates.2.0.1.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/ebates/ebates.com/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/images/transparent.gif (5 minutes)
http://www.ebates.com/mobile_web/_/img/ui/ebates_150.png (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=ebates/ebates.com/201511091952&cb=1447147077835 (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (2 hours)
http://www.ebates.com/image/store/banner/8052/banner-998x200-6.jpg (6 days)
http://www.ebates.com/image/store/banner/8333/banner-998x200.jpg (6 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.ebates.com/image/store/banner/8052/banner-998x200-6.jpg could save 1,012B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.ebates.com/merchant_images/large/icon_ninewest.gif could save 637B (34% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ebates.com/ could save 5.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.3KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://***ytics.staticiv.com/iva.js could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#feature-hero" class="left carousel-control"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ebates.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIi PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR DELi IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE", policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 09:17:56 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: browser_lang=en_US; path=/; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 09:17:56 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; path=/; expires=Wed, 09-Nov-2016 09:17:56 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookie_id=67.212.187.10620151110011756541; path=/; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2020 09:17:56 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: secure-channel=true; path=/; secure; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2020 09:17:56 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=abcYMbpX628yT5bS-RWdv; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TS01c5cbf4=01a7b77e2ff3a827dfc7dc50f84dfc08a19d0781547993e42805515d3b7aaa9bc05310643ad85ede19af3dbff14dc3ed950896be8419b834c146e06bf647405d68b009e780541047420ec6e24a8db833e95e0384be6d4f0fe89912e42ad141b853fdb78ca0ccb1805c3fca0d486caea37bef762f12; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ebates-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 199.83.132.174 300
A 199.83.128.174 300
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebates.com
Serial Number 2015061282
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-29
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EBATES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2015
Creation Date: 29-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 17:52:42 GMT <<<
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebates.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.