Ebates.Com - Info

ebates receives about 659,988 unique visitors and 2,342,959 (3.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,279.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,057,412.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebates.com is ranked number 889 in the world and 0.1434% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.132.174.

About - Ebates.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,057,412.62
Daily Revenue:
$5,279.91
Monthly Revenue:
$158,397.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,927,167.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
659,988
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,799,640
Daily Pageviews:
2,342,959 (3.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
889 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1434% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,735
Average Load Time:
(817 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 63.6%64.5%372
South Korea 27.3%27.0%87
China 2.6%2.1%4560
Japan 1.1%0.8%6033
India 0.8%1.3%12061
Canada 0.7%0.7%3061

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebates.com
99.80%97.85%3.39
qa-www.ebates.com
0.07%0.10%5.1
crm.ebates.com
0.05%0.33%21
uat-www.ebates.com
0.04%0.07%6.3
preview.ebates.com
0.04%0.07%6.1
OTHER
0%1.58%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
405,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,550
Yahoo Backlinks:
429,044
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,019
Bing Backlinks:
418,486
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,285

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebates.com
Domain:
  ebates.com
Rank:
  2974
Organic Keywords:
  6,107
Organic Traffic:
  684,524
Organic Cost:
  $120,449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8,150
Adwords Traffic:
  46,948
Adwords Cost:
  $12,601.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  231,992
Facebook shares:
  560,612
Facebook comments:
  205,446
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  43
Facebook total:
  998,050
Tweets:
  4,217
Google +:
  28,611
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,584
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  24

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.132.174
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.132.174

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIi PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR DELi IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE", policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:04:18 GMT
Set-Cookie: header=v1;path=/;expires=Thu, 01 Oct 2015 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: browser_lang=en_US; path=/; expires=Wed, 06-Apr-2016 04:04:17 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; path=/; expires=Wed, 06-Apr-2016 04:04:17 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookie_id=67.212.187.10620150406210418108; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Mar-2020 04:04:17 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: secure-channel=true; path=/; secure; expires=Tue, 31-Mar-2020 04:04:17 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=abcrZTD07VLn3fILndsYu; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_335088=UKP/+YU1TRWx60kfxB8w40FXI1UAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAAl***3iKrzBCNpMJhndmP; expires=Wed, 05 Apr 2017 11:42:31 GMT; path=/; Domain=.ebates.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_335088=X5NXW3JNuCHjrQod3uI01gAAAAAMAo7gTxt6xPQuQppybJWV; path=/; Domain=.ebates.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_335088=8P+IS1mqm3suTHuMaEKfA0FXI1UAAAAA23+tFHmhthgEEleTxPT3CA==; path=/; Domain=.ebates.com
X-Iinfo: 10-129705273-129705274 NNNY CT(25 -1 0) RT(1428379457754 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ebates-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 199.83.132.174 300
A 199.83.128.174 300
SOA 3600
Mname ebates.com
Rname hostmaster.ebates.com
Serial Number 2015032000
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3600
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-29
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EBATES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2015
Creation Date: 29-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 04:03:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebates.com widget
Last update was 90 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.