loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebates.Com - Website Report

ebates.com receives about 802,664 unique visitors and 3,154,468 (3.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,421.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,187,909.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebates.com is ranked number 675 in the world and 0.1744% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 72.5.2.22.

About - Ebates.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$18,187,909.61
Daily Revenue:
$6,421.31
Monthly Revenue:
$192,639.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,343,778.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
802,664
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,079,920
Daily Pageviews:
3,154,468 (3.93 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
675 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1744% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,441
Average Load Time:
(756 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.8%63.5%316
South Korea 25.8%26.9%78
China 2.2%2.0%4368
Japan 1.4%1.3%4069
India 0.9%1.1%9540
Canada 0.7%0.6%2965

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebates.com
92.23%94.72%3.77
toolbar.ebates.com
9.89%3.74%1.39
qa-www.ebates.com
0.06%0.07%4.5
crm.ebates.com
0.04%0.24%23
preview.ebates.com
0.02%0.06%9
OTHER
0%1.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
383,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,650
Yahoo Backlinks:
410,556
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,747
Bing Backlinks:
418,524
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,123

Domain Overview

Domain:
  ebates.com
Rank:
  2479
Organic Keywords:
  7,062
Organic Traffic:
  575,025
Organic Cost:
  $142,537.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21,045
Adwords Traffic:
  95,224
Adwords Cost:
  $61,768.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  219,392
Facebook shares:
  543,912
Facebook comments:
  194,446
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  43
Facebook total:
  957,750
Tweets:
  4,157
Google +:
  23,699
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24,584
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  24

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
72.5.2.22
ASN:
AS14743 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.5.2.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIi PSAa PSDa IVAi IVDi CONi OUR DELi IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE", policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
Pragma: No-cache
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 00:54:33 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: browser_lang=en_US; path=/; expires=Thu, 18-Feb-2016 00:54:33 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: country_code=US; path=/; expires=Thu, 18-Feb-2016 00:54:33 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: cookie_id=67.212.187.10620150217165433597; path=/; expires=Wed, 12-Feb-2020 00:54:33 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: secure-channel=true; path=/; secure; expires=Wed, 12-Feb-2020 00:54:33 GMT; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=abcLXkjtwk_K089lElAUu; path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ebates-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ebates.com
Rname hostmaster.ebates.com
Serial Number 2015020901
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 72.5.2.22 3594
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3594
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-29
Domain Age:
16 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EBATES.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jul-2012
Creation Date: 29-dec-1998
Expiration Date: 29-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 00:54:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebates.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.